Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7935,464
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0145,602
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0175,603
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4195,853
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,5893,473
AzulArgentina 5,7323,562
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9789,308
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51510,263
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8159,828
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9489,910
AmberleyAustralia 13,8848,628
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4337,726
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6827,880
AimoresBrazil 5,6423,506
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,5003,418
AltamiraBrazil 3,7142,308
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,4182,124
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5853,470
ApodiBrazil 5,3013,294
AracajuBrazil 5,5883,472
AracuaiBrazil 5,4013,356
AragarcasBrazil 4,4452,762
AraxaBrazil 5,1383,193
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,4803,406
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6643,520
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6443,507
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4854,651
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8643,023
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1215,046
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5172,807
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,3882,727
AbecheChad 11,2116,967
AntofagastaChile 3,9602,461
AricaChile 3,4432,139
AltaiChina 13,5398,413
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,179733
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,144711
AraucaColombia 1,389863
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,6961,054
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,7831,108
AzuaDominican Republic 1,6221,008
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5467,175
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8247,348
AswanEgypt 12,0967,516
AsyutEgypt 11,8067,336
AcajutlaEl Salvador 844524
AsmaraEritrea 13,0318,097
AssabEritrea 13,5008,389
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2408,227
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4185,852
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,5764,086
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,36210,168
AccraGhana 9,1205,667
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8296,729
AthensGreece 10,7536,682
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7656,689
AasiaatGreenland 6,8874,280
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0824,401
AputiteqGreenland 7,4134,607
AkureyriIceland 7,8684,889
AgraIndia 15,4089,575
AhmedabadIndia 15,4869,623
AkolaIndia 15,9679,922
AllahabadIndia 15,7459,784
AmritsarIndia 14,8259,212
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,50510,256
AbadanIran 13,1468,169
ArakIran 13,0348,100
AlbengaItaly 9,3305,798
AlgheroItaly 9,3975,839
AmendolaItaly 9,9896,207
AnconaItaly 9,7646,067
ArezzoItaly 9,6355,987
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7145,415
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7835,458
AbashiriJapan 12,3547,677
AburatsuJapan 14,1198,774
AikawaJapan 13,1738,186
AjiroJapan 13,3348,286
AkitaJapan 12,9278,033
AkuneJapan 14,1618,800
AomoriJapan 12,8047,956
AsahikawaJapan 12,4907,762
AsosanJapan 14,0368,722
AmmanJordan 12,0387,481
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,7608,551
AinaziLatvia 10,0716,258
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6539,105
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9209,271
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6119,079
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8139,205
AtarMauritania 7,5454,689
AgalegaMauritius 15,5989,693
AcapulcoMexico 1,9601,218
AayanbulagMongolia 13,6988,512
AltaiMongolia 13,7478,543
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,7368,535
AgadirMorocco 7,8684,889
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0125,600
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1667,560
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8947,391
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6777,256
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7537,304
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7547,304
AltagraciaNicaragua 332206
AgadezNiger 9,7916,084
AsuncionParaguay 4,7862,974
ArequipaPeru 3,1841,979
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,8649,858
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,4153,986
AradRomania 10,2886,393
AjanRussia 11,7207,283
AldanRussia 11,9727,440
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8557,367
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0077,461
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,9727,440
AnadyrRussia 9,4475,870
ArkhangelskRussia 10,5056,528
ArmavirRussia 11,7407,295
AstrakhanRussia 12,0937,515
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1386,300
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0064,975
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5515,314
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6735,390
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5185,293
Abu HamedSudan 12,3127,651
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6317,849
AqiqSudan 12,8437,981
ArbaatSudan 12,6597,867
AromaSudan 12,7317,911
AtbaraSudan 12,4447,733
Abu KamalSyria 12,3257,659
AleppoSyria 11,9357,416
AranyaprathetThailand 17,31510,760
AtakpameTogo 9,2245,732
AdanaTurkey 11,7437,297
AfyonTurkey 11,2817,010
AnkaraTurkey 11,4127,092
AntalyaTurkey 11,3787,071
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3348,286
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5255,297
AberporthUk 8,3475,187
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3845,210
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,2857,013
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,1716,942
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0388,724
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0238,714
ArtigasUruguay 5,3073,298
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7411,703
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,2112,617
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6223,494
Abilene, TxUsa 3,0261,881
Ada, MnUsa 4,3242,687
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5632,214
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6741,662
Akron, OhUsa 3,4452,141
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,8162,371
Albany, GaUsa 2,4521,524
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7542,333
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,8762,409
Albion, NeUsa 3,8512,393
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,6742,283
Aledo, IlUsa 3,5392,199
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,0502,517
Algona, IaUsa 3,8252,377
Alice, TxUsa 2,5441,581
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4932,170
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0562,520
Alma, MiUsa 3,6782,286
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,9032,426
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,1181,938
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,3882,105
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6942,295
Amite, LaUsa 2,4351,513
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8144,856
Anderson, InUsa 3,3532,083
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7841,730
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5962,234
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5632,214
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5584,075
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,2081,372
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8971,179
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8321,760
Ashland, WiUsa 4,1862,601
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,5763,465
Atchison, KsUsa 3,5032,177
Athens, GaUsa 2,6671,657
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6371,639
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3842,103
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0336,235
Auburn, NeUsa 3,5772,223
Augusta, GaUsa 2,6041,618
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9403,070
Aurora, IlUsa 3,5952,234
Austin, TxUsa 2,7251,693
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2468,231
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8358,597
AcariguaVenezuela 1,511939
AdenYemen 13,7428,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -