Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,1658,802
BustAfghanistan 14,2398,848
BatnaAlgeria 9,3035,781
BecharAlgeria 8,5615,320
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1785,703
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5795,331
BiskraAlgeria 9,2645,757
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4605,879
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,3055,161
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4525,252
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,4545,253
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5495,312
ByrdAntarctica 10,2196,350
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,8303,623
BarilocheArgentina 5,8123,612
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,5883,472
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4859,001
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8478,605
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15310,659
BrestBelarus 10,2456,366
BrusselsBelgium 8,9665,572
Belize CityBelize 1,016632
BeninBenin 9,3845,832
BohiconBenin 9,3355,801
BermudaBermuda 3,1221,940
BageBrazil 5,5303,436
BambuiBrazil 5,2473,260
BarbacenaBrazil 5,5153,427
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2093,237
BarcelosBrazil 2,5361,576
BarraBrazil 4,9893,100
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,5212,810
BarreirasBrazil 4,8673,024
BelémBrazil 4,0302,504
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,4183,367
BelterraBrazil 3,4092,119
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,7992,982
Bom JesusBrazil 5,5403,443
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,0773,155
BrasiliaBrazil 4,8082,988
BrevesBrazil 3,8272,378
BurgasBulgaria 10,8866,764
BurundiBurundi 12,5167,778
BatouriCameroon 10,7276,666
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4112,741
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6373,503
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Banff, AbCanada 5,4563,390
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1022,549
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3123,301
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2543,265
Bissett, MbCanada 4,7112,927
Blue River, BcCanada 5,7143,551
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0292,504
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4183,988
Brandon, MbCanada 4,7082,926
Broadview, SkCanada 4,8383,006
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5594,076
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1133,799
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6632,898
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8034,228
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1806,948
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5067,150
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,3163,925
BeijingChina 14,1218,775
BarranquillaColombia 906563
Benito SalasColombia 1,154717
BogotáColombia 1,140708
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8656,130
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9847,447
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5307,165
BaniDominican Republic 1,6491,025
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,577980
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,7401,081
BahariyaEgypt 11,5617,184
Beni SuefEgypt 11,7337,291
BiarritzFrance 8,5625,321
BordeauxFrance 8,6255,360
BrestFrance 8,3415,183
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1095,039
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1085,039
BitamGabon 10,4606,500
BanjulGambia 7,2234,489
BerlinGermany 9,5535,937
BrockenGermany 9,3865,833
BokeGuinea 7,4424,624
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3484,566
BudapestHungary 10,0776,262
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0926,272
BangaloreIndia 16,68510,368
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,23310,087
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,44110,216
BikanerIndia 15,0849,373
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,61010,943
BabolsarIran 13,0628,117
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9948,696
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7877,946
Bandar LengehIran 13,9188,649
BirjandIran 13,7948,571
BushehrIran 13,4398,351
BaghdadIraq 12,6567,864
BasraIraq 13,0978,139
BelmulletIreland 8,0084,977
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1325,053
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0856,267
BergamoItaly 9,4265,857
BolognaItaly 9,5705,947
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5355,925
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0546,248
BrindisiItaly 10,1956,335
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7925,463
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5485,312
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,3268,281
BeirutLebanon 11,9107,401
BenghaziLibya 10,6456,615
BirzaiLithuania 10,1586,312
BitolaMacedonia 10,4596,500
BlantyreMalawi 13,2838,254
BvumbweMalawi 13,2958,261
BintuluMalaysia 17,71211,007
BamakoMali 8,1565,068
Bko-SMali 8,1645,073
BougounMali 8,2285,113
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6754,770
BaitagMongolia 13,7558,547
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3818,315
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,4078,331
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,5118,396
BayandelgerMongolia 13,6338,472
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7668,554
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,4228,341
BulganMongolia 13,4498,357
BhamawMyanmar 16,20810,072
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,524
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7137,279
BluffieldsNicaragua 241149
BilmaNiger 10,2696,381
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5605,941
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2975,777
BergenNorway 8,9545,564
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9555,565
BjornoyaNorway 9,2925,774
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3005,779
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2405,742
BadinPakistan 15,1089,388
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,9019,260
BalakotPakistan 14,4909,004
BarkhanPakistan 14,7109,141
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 396246
BascoPhilippines 15,6679,736
BialystokPoland 10,1766,323
BejaPortugal 8,0304,990
BragancaPortugal 8,1375,056
BistritaRomania 10,4856,516
BucharestRomania 10,7006,649
BajkitRussia 12,0507,488
BarabinskRussia 12,5477,797
BarnaulRussia 12,8517,986
BerezovoRussia 11,3677,064
BiserRussia 11,6637,248
BlagovescenskRussia 12,6937,888
BogdarinRussia 12,6867,883
BogucanyRussia 12,4157,715
BomnakRussia 12,2307,600
BorRussia 12,0367,479
BorzjaRussia 13,0418,104
BratskRussia 12,6357,852
BelgradeSerbia 10,2696,381
BoSierra Leone 7,8144,856
BontheSierra Leone 7,7414,810
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9246,167
BerberaSomalia 13,8388,599
BusanSouth Korea 13,9768,685
BadajozSpain 8,1225,047
BarcelonaSpain 8,8705,512
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3945,216
BabanusaSudan 12,0127,464
BaselSwitzerland 9,2365,740
BernSwitzerland 9,2395,741
BangkokThailand 17,35110,782
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,32910,769
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,98110,552
BizerteTunisia 9,5855,956
BalikesirTurkey 11,0366,858
BursaTurkey 11,1046,900
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,6058,455
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2115,102
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2575,131
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2575,131
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5435,309
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5325,302
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6525,376
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,6112,866
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9831,854
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3092,057
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3835,209
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3835,209
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7661,719
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4291,509
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7432,326
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0991,926
Bedford, MaUsa 3,7502,330
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5621,592
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,6682,280
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,9793,094
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4365,242
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9312,442
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0615,009
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7064,789
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7582,336
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6642,899
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6512,269
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6521,648
Bishop, CaUsa 4,6672,900
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,4232,748
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,0431,891
Blackville, ScUsa 2,6071,620
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6853,533
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3481,459
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5642,215
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7431,704
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9193,057
Booneville, MsUsa 2,8031,742
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5432,201
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7872,353
Bowler, WiUsa 3,9372,447
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0211,877
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,3242,066
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6401,640
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,6022,239
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8931,798
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9471,831
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7302,318
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,6832,289
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8332,382
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5531,587
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3341,450
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,3772,099
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,9952,483
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2402,013
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4292,131
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,6902,293
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5191,565
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0131,872
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,5182,186
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9522,456
Burns, OregonUsa 5,1013,170
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8318,595
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,0071,247
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,500932
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6327,850
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6337,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -