Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1298,780
ChlefAlgeria 8,8515,500
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3215,792
CeresArgentina 4,9723,090
ChamicalArgentina 4,8283,000
ChepesArgentina 4,9143,054
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,3903,971
ConcordiaArgentina 5,3063,297
CórdobaArgentina 5,0093,112
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,0183,118
CorrientesArgentina 4,9133,053
CairnsAustralia 14,6989,134
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0488,729
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59410,933
CedunaAustralia 15,5149,641
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5379,033
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2159,455
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4588,984
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9769,306
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8038,578
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8659,859
ChittagongBangladesh 16,37810,178
CharnocksBarbados 2,5861,607
CotonouBenin 9,3845,832
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,7203,555
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7723,587
CabroboBrazil 5,2543,265
CaceresBrazil 4,0182,497
CaetiteBrazil 5,1953,228
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5583,454
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,5922,854
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0393,131
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4623,394
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0843,160
CanavieirasBrazil 5,6273,497
CaparaoBrazil 5,6333,501
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8593,019
CaratingaBrazil 5,5653,458
CaravelasBrazil 5,7083,547
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,0793,156
CarolinaBrazil 4,3822,723
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2673,273
CataguasesBrazil 5,6153,489
CatalaoBrazil 4,9613,083
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0793,156
CaxiasBrazil 4,6932,916
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,5293,436
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5513,449
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,5793,467
ChapecoBrazil 5,2683,273
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8282,379
CipoBrazil 5,4483,386
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,2492,640
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4063,359
CordeiroBrazil 5,6843,532
CorrentinaBrazil 4,9613,083
CorumbaBrazil 4,2732,655
CoximBrazil 4,4302,753
CrateusBrazil 4,9843,097
CuiabaBrazil 4,1022,549
CuritibaBrazil 5,3703,337
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3753,340
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7664,205
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8953,663
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,5104,046
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7903,598
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3004,536
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1343,812
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3543,948
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3853,346
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4173,366
Chapais, QcCanada 4,4912,791
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5062,800
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4522,767
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4572,770
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9283,684
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4382,758
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9653,707
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8903,039
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1323,189
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5033,419
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1494,442
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8064,229
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4983,417
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2942,668
Comox, BcCanada 5,8593,641
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5204,051
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0303,747
Coronation, AbCanada 5,3393,318
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3433,320
ChicoChile 6,3883,970
ChillanChile 5,3023,295
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,3013,294
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,3752,719
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,2573,888
Curico-General FreireChile 5,1483,199
ChangchunChina 13,3808,315
ChangduChina 15,4439,597
ChangshaChina 15,4379,592
ChengduChina 15,4329,589
ChongqingChina 15,5089,637
Camilo DazaColombia 1,175730
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8206,102
CamagueyCuba 1,383860
CasablancaCuba 1,470913
ChebCzech Republic 9,5415,929
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4385,865
CabreraDominican Republic 1,7731,102
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,6561,029
CotuiDominican Republic 1,7201,069
CanarEcuador 1,463909
CairoEgypt 11,7207,283
CaenFrance 8,6315,364
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8025,470
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,4262,129
CocobeachGabon 10,2756,385
CologneGermany 9,1475,684
ChiosGreece 10,9426,799
CorfuGreece 10,3876,454
ConakryGuinea 7,5904,716
CatacamasHonduras 633394
CholutecaHonduras 584363
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,85910,476
CherrapunjiIndia 16,0589,979
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,0589,979
ChahbaharIran 14,4598,985
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0675,013
ClonesIreland 8,1895,089
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1085,039
CorkIreland 8,0785,020
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0775,019
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4865,894
CameriItaly 9,3495,809
CampobassoItaly 9,9036,154
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5295,921
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5275,920
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4265,858
Cape MeleItaly 9,3345,801
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,9926,209
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0376,237
CerviaItaly 9,6545,999
CiampinoItaly 9,7296,046
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5305,922
Cisa PassItaly 9,4655,881
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6636,005
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5945,962
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0626,253
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,1696,319
ChibaJapan 13,2258,218
ChichibuJapan 13,2688,245
ChichijimaJapan 13,6348,472
ChoshiJapan 13,1628,179
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9367,417
ChilekaMalawi 13,2838,254
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1288,158
ChitipaMalawi 13,0468,107
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1751,973
ComitanMexico 1,208750
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6398,476
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,3328,285
ChoirMongolia 13,6438,478
CasablancaMorocco 8,0454,999
ChindeMozambique 13,4528,359
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,30810,755
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6897,264
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0687,499
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9237,409
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9307,414
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9317,414
CondegaNicaragua 528328
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,84011,086
ChejuNorth Korea 14,2598,860
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,8068,579
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,9408,662
ChhorPakistan 15,0929,378
ChitralPakistan 14,2798,873
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,0043,110
ConcepcionParaguay 4,6422,884
CajamarcaPeru 1,9671,222
ChachapoyasPeru 1,8871,172
ChiclayoPeru 1,8961,178
ChimbotePeru 2,1811,356
CuzcoPeru 2,8851,793
CzestochowaPoland 9,9856,205
CoimbraPortugal 7,9914,966
CalafatRomania 10,4836,514
CeahlauRomania 10,5926,582
ClujRomania 10,4316,482
ConstantaRomania 10,9026,774
CraiovaRomania 10,5426,551
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2556,372
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,0986,896
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2086,343
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2375,740
Cape UelenRussia 8,8525,501
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4157,715
CaraRussia 12,3287,661
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4187,095
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8336,110
ChitaRussia 12,9478,046
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,9378,039
CokurdahRussia 10,2816,389
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1607,556
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6917,265
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,5028,390
CaceresSpain 8,1655,074
CadizSpain 8,1675,075
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3735,203
CordobaSpain 8,2955,154
ColomboSri Lanka 17,34810,781
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,09510,623
ChanthaburiThailand 17,44210,839
Chiang MaiThailand 16,81210,447
Chiang RaiThailand 16,67210,360
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,38510,803
ChumphonThailand 17,72611,015
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8956,770
CorumTurkey 11,5417,172
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,5618,427
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8298,593
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4245,235
CernovcyUkraine 10,5366,547
ChernigovUkraine 10,7536,682
CarrascoUruguay 5,7353,564
ColoniaUruguay 5,6113,487
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,1461,334
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0691,907
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3032,052
Camden, ScUsa 2,6801,666
Canton, NyUsa 3,9702,467
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,9162,433
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,9131,810
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3412,698
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Casper, WyUsa 4,3122,680
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5723,463
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3742,097
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9231,816
Charles City, IaUsa 3,7992,361
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,5641,593
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,5681,596
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1611,964
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,8161,750
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1651,967
Chaska, MnUsa 4,0032,487
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7961,738
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0122,493
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9182,435
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,7681,720
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7392,323
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0732,531
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,5682,217
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,5922,232
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,0883,162
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4522,145
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1582,584
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2382,012
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2492,019
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2952,048
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,6462,266
Clark, SdUsa 4,1512,580
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7941,736
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0331,884
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5752,222
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4992,174
Clinton, IaUsa 3,6272,254
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4465,249
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,5672,217
College Park, MdUsa 3,2822,040
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,8662,402
Columbia, MoUsa 3,3362,073
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6741,662
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2702,032
Columbus, InUsa 3,2422,015
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2382,012
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3402,075
Conception, MoUsa 3,5432,202
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5952,234
Conway, ArUsa 2,9291,820
Conway, ScUsa 2,7041,680
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7552,333
Corning, ArUsa 3,0051,867
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9062,427
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4941,550
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8231,754
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6882,292
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,4403,381
Covington, LaUsa 2,4481,521
Covington, TnUsa 2,9791,851
Crete, NeUsa 3,7142,308
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5952,855
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,0278,095
CimbajUzbekistan 13,0278,095
CaracasVenezuela 1,7661,098
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,1471,334
CoroVenezuela 1,466911
ChipataZambia 13,0128,086
ChomaZambia 12,4497,736
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0508,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -