Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8026,091
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0405,618
DavisAntarctica 13,3538,298
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0179,953
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,30910,134
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,78012,291
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1878,816
DhakaBangladesh 16,21510,076
D’UccleBelgium 8,9665,572
DiamantinaBrazil 5,3443,321
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9902,480
DouradosBrazil 4,7192,933
DoualaCameroon 10,2316,358
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0503,138
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,8313,002
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0273,745
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6774,149
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9673,087
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,5824,090
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4382,758
Dryden, OnCanada 4,5232,811
DuianChina 14,8699,240
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1506,308
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6038,453
DajabonDominican Republic 1,6201,007
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,551964
DabaaEgypt 11,4187,095
DakhlaEgypt 11,6727,253
DijonFrance 9,0535,626
DresdenGermany 9,6145,974
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2925,153
DebrecenHungary 10,2656,379
DalatangiIceland 8,0535,004
DaltonganjIndia 15,9819,931
DarbhangaIndia 15,8229,832
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8479,847
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8459,847
DumkaIndia 16,0659,983
DwarkaIndia 15,3069,512
DezfulIran 13,0448,105
DublinIreland 8,2445,123
DecimomannuItaly 9,4765,888
DobbiacoItaly 9,5975,964
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6075,348
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9967,454
DagorettiKenya 13,2928,260
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2786,387
DedzaMalawi 13,1998,202
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,0138,708
DashbalbarMongolia 13,1838,192
DaweiMyanmar 17,33610,773
De BiltNetherlands 9,0125,600
De KooyNetherlands 8,9785,579
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9765,578
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6417,234
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9657,435
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0987,518
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0757,503
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1125,662
DalbandinPakistan 14,4588,984
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,6059,075
DirPakistan 14,3408,911
DroshPakistan 14,3038,888
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,14110,030
DohaQatar 13,7298,531
DorohoiRomania 10,5856,578
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6586,623
DudinkaRussia 11,1506,929
DzardzanRussia 11,0126,843
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5508,420
DakarSenegal 7,1144,421
DaruSierra Leone 7,9144,918
DurbanSouth Africa 12,8617,992
DamazinSudan 12,6887,884
DongolaSudan 12,0437,484
DamascusSyria 12,0157,466
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0157,466
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2157,591
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8748,621
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6578,487
DjerbaTunisia 9,7446,055
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,0807,507
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4015,220
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3665,199
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1336,918
DonetskUkraine 11,3437,049
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0428,726
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7331,699
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1431,953
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9131,810
Danville, IlUsa 3,3762,098
Darlington, ScUsa 2,7411,703
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3263,309
David City, NeUsa 3,7442,327
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3272,067
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2213,244
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3591,466
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,5002,796
Decatur, IlUsa 3,3922,108
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8501,771
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3402,075
Delphine, InUsa 3,4732,158
Denton, MdUsa 3,3032,052
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9562,458
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,6612,275
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3892,728
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,2732,655
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5882,230
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9371,825
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8353,004
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6272,254
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5252,191
Dover, DeUsa 3,3032,052
Dover, TnUsa 2,9381,826
Dublin, TxUsa 2,8941,799
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6832,289
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,1902,604
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Durham, NhUsa 3,8542,395
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2484,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -