Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0555,627
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3805,829
EsquelArgentina 6,0043,731
EzeizaArgentina 5,6073,484
East SaleAustralia 14,1348,783
Esperance (po)Australia 16,34310,156
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34310,155
EssendonAustralia 14,3338,907
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,6233,494
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,5583,454
EspinosaBrazil 5,2263,247
Earlton, OnCanada 4,1802,598
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,5383,441
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,5623,457
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,5573,453
Edson, AbCanada 5,6893,535
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1263,807
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8763,651
Estevan, SkCanada 4,7402,945
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3383,939
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7874,839
ErlianChina 13,8638,614
El CaranoColombia 849527
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,6105,972
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,574978
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,7951,115
El ArishEgypt 11,8947,391
El TorEgypt 12,0007,457
ErfurtGermany 9,4245,856
EssenGermany 9,1425,681
EsfahanIran 13,2808,252
EilatIsrael 12,0597,494
EsashiJapan 12,7677,933
EldoretKenya 13,0918,135
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,4968,386
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8474,876
EeldeNetherlands 9,0965,653
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5897,201
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9547,428
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 538334
EnuguNigeria 9,9456,180
EncarnacionParaguay 5,0713,151
EvoraPortugal 8,0284,989
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,7787,940
EkimcanRussia 12,2217,595
Elat’MaRussia 11,1676,939
ElistaRussia 11,8577,368
ErbogacenRussia 12,0367,479
EssejRussia 11,2837,011
Ed DueimSudan 12,4047,708
El FasherSudan 11,6877,263
El GeneinaSudan 11,3897,077
El ObeidSudan 12,2127,589
El ShowakSudan 12,7467,921
En NahudSudan 12,0387,480
EdirneTurkey 10,8486,741
ErzincanTurkey 11,9297,413
ErzurumTurkey 12,0367,480
EskisehirTurkey 11,2396,984
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0988,139
EntebbeUganda 12,7937,949
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4455,248
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,4545,253
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,8162,371
Eastman, GaUsa 2,4501,523
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1782,596
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4882,789
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4162,123
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,4182,124
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,2312,008
Elko, NvUsa 4,7032,922
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5552,209
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6292,255
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,5352,818
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0062,490
Erie, PaUsa 3,5822,226
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4772,160
Eugene, OrUsa 5,4113,362
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1321,946
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,2913,288
Eureka, SdUsa 4,3192,684
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,4272,751
Evansville, InUsa 3,1551,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -