Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,0968,760
FarahAfghanistan 14,0328,719
FormosaArgentina 4,8323,003
ForrestAustralia 16,0519,974
FrancistownBotswana 12,5227,781
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8113,611
FloraniaBrazil 5,4213,368
FlorestaBrazil 5,3363,316
FlorianoBrazil 4,8052,986
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5853,471
FormosaBrazil 4,8463,011
FortalezaBrazil 5,1513,201
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,0063,111
FrancaBrazil 5,1633,208
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,2523,263
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9203,679
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7333,562
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3663,956
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2763,278
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5344,060
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0613,766
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0903,785
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0643,768
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2922,667
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2892,666
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0893,784
FayaChad 10,9306,792
FamagustaCyprus 11,7207,283
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,1855,708
FarafraEgypt 11,5237,161
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7606,686
FichtelbergGermany 9,5735,949
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2775,765
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4716,507
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3823,966
FaranahGuinea 7,8954,906
FalconaraItaly 9,7516,060
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5775,951
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,9786,200
FonniItaly 9,4865,895
FrontoneItaly 9,7046,030
FrosinoneItaly 9,7916,084
FukauraJapan 12,8697,997
FukueJapan 14,1928,819
FukuiJapan 13,4538,360
FukuokaJapan 14,0238,714
FukushimaJapan 13,0458,107
FukuyamaJapan 13,7718,557
FushikiJapan 13,3438,291
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7158,523
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5499,041
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,4869,002
FunchalMadeira 7,1824,463
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,4391,516
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2935,153
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0835,644
FaroPortugal 8,0194,983
FerganaRussia 13,8458,603
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6484,753
FalunSweden 9,5095,909
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7505,438
FeodosijaUkraine 11,3467,051
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8334,868
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,6352,259
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,5622,213
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,9302,442
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,3082,677
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0902,542
Farmington, MnUsa 4,0112,493
Farmington, MoUsa 3,1941,985
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,1932,606
Fayette, IaUsa 3,7752,346
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1001,926
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,8131,748
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2301,386
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3081,434
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,3422,698
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4562,148
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,0342,507
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6702,281
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,7962,359
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0382,509
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,8252,377
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9422,450
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8671,160
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3392,075
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0461,893
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4572,149
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,9271,819
Framingham, MaUsa 3,7682,341
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1241,941
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4151,501
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4642,152
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,1751,973
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,7362,943
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,2522,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -