Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,3508,917
GhazniAfghanistan 14,3128,894
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1205,667
General PicoArgentina 5,4663,396
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,4323,376
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8514,879
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9198,649
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22310,703
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,31010,135
GrazAustria 9,8316,109
GancaAzerbaijan 12,3617,681
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,4587,741
GomelBelarus 10,6916,644
GrodnoBelarus 10,2136,347
GaranhunsBrazil 5,5573,453
GoianiaBrazil 4,7502,952
GoiasBrazil 4,6242,874
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,5283,435
GrajauBrazil 4,4132,743
GuairaBrazil 4,9093,050
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,1263,186
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6273,496
GarouaCameroon 10,5206,537
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0743,153
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2573,267
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Golden, BcCanada 5,5343,439
Goose, NfCanada 5,2263,248
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,9942,482
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,9253,682
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2622,648
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6112,865
GanzhouChina 15,5799,681
GuangzhouChina 15,9129,888
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,7391,081
GuayaquilEcuador 1,392865
GonderEthiopia 12,9798,065
GourdonFrance 8,7895,462
GrenobleFrance 9,1265,671
GeisenheimGermany 9,2305,735
GorlitzGermany 9,6946,024
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2535,128
Guatemala CityGuatemala 965600
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7571,713
GoaIndia 16,20510,070
GuwahatiIndia 15,9629,919
GelaItaly 9,9746,198
GenoaItaly 9,3805,829
GhediItaly 9,4755,888
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1096,282
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8686,132
GrossetoItaly 9,5865,957
GrottaglieItaly 10,1546,310
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4805,891
GuidoniaItaly 9,7376,051
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,4795,269
GifuJapan 13,4678,369
GaoMali 8,9565,566
GuamMariana Islands 14,1308,781
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4791,541
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3071,433
GuaymasMexico 3,5302,194
GaluutMongolia 13,7068,517
GemertNetherlands 9,0525,625
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4747,130
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8057,336
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
GayaNiger 9,4015,842
GardermoenNorway 9,2725,762
GeiloNorway 9,1115,662
GdanskPoland 9,8476,119
GalatiRomania 10,8046,714
Gor’KijRussia 11,1906,953
GorznyjRussia 12,1527,551
GridinoRussia 10,1956,336
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2218,837
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,3635,197
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9225,544
GijonSpain 8,2325,115
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8647,373
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7187,903
GoteborgSweden 9,3675,821
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3595,816
GothenburgSweden 9,3685,821
GunnarnSweden 9,5015,904
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1445,682
GabesTunisia 9,6766,013
GafsaTunisia 9,5505,934
GiresunTurkey 11,7797,319
GoztepeTurkey 11,0806,885
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,1368,163
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,1428,166
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3825,209
GajvoronUkraine 10,8066,715
GeniceskUkraine 11,2496,990
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,6121,623
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2445,123
Galva, IlUsa 3,5372,198
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4751,538
Geneva, NeUsa 3,7512,331
Genoa, NeUsa 3,7512,331
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,7902,976
Glenville, WvUsa 3,2282,006
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7742,345
Golconda, NvUsa 4,7952,980
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,8721,785
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7562,334
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8332,382
Grafton, NdUsa 4,4272,751
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4151,501
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,7592,336
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1122,555
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,6682,280
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,2733,277
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1591,963
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9473,074
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,8712,405
Greenfield, InUsa 3,3532,083
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,6121,623
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,9221,816
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0211,877
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6891,671
Greenville, OhUsa 3,3452,079
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4642,152
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9041,805
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,7741,724
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,6961,675
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,3942,109
Groton, CtUsa 3,6172,247
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6214,736
GuanareVenezuela 1,461908
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,377856
GuiriaVenezuela 2,2661,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -