Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8858,628
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3505,810
HuamboAngola 11,1916,954
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58710,307
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9258,653
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9368,660
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8299,215
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2473,882
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1774,460
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2842,662
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3082,677
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7042,302
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2273,248
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5652,216
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2623,891
Hope, BcCanada 5,6373,503
HaikouChina 16,38010,179
HailarChina 13,0678,120
HamiChina 14,1358,784
HetanChina 14,4849,000
HavanaCuba 1,449900
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,7741,102
HigueyDominican Republic 1,8151,128
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,561970
HelwanEgypt 11,7247,286
HurguadaEgypt 12,0507,488
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3145,167
HelsinkiFinland 9,9976,212
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,0096,220
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0824,401
HamburgGermany 9,3145,788
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3135,787
HannoverGermany 9,3125,786
HelgolandGermany 9,1695,698
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4865,895
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9726,818
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7054,166
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7684,827
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0555,005
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9524,941
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,35010,160
HaifaIsrael 11,9157,404
HaboroJapan 12,4867,759
HachijojimaJapan 13,4228,341
HachinoheJapan 12,7777,940
HagiJapan 13,8918,632
HakodateJapan 12,7327,912
HamadaJapan 13,8108,582
HamamatsuJapan 13,4518,359
HikoneJapan 13,5118,396
HimejiJapan 13,6498,482
HiradoJapan 14,0928,757
HirooJapan 12,5367,790
HiroshimaJapan 13,8258,591
HitaJapan 14,0108,706
HitoyoshiJapan 14,1108,768
HunLibya 10,3246,415
HomboriMali 8,7975,466
HomalinMyanmar 16,13510,027
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,04310,591
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9107,401
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9977,455
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2207,593
HororataNew Zealand 11,9777,443
HyderabadPakistan 15,0139,329
HuanucoPeru 2,3311,448
HelPoland 9,8546,123
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5117,774
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7527,303
HatangaRussia 10,8946,770
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9356,795
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9855,583
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7557,926
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,0096,220
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1238,155
HaejuSouth Korea 13,9018,638
HyesanSouth Korea 13,4748,373
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,50910,880
HalaibSudan 12,5317,787
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6947,888
HudeibaSudan 12,4457,733
HaparandaSweden 9,7596,065
HarnosandSweden 9,5765,951
HamaSyria 11,9527,427
HassakahSyria 12,1987,580
Hua HinThailand 17,48710,867
HakkariTurkey 12,3677,685
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6405,369
HersonUkraine 11,0726,880
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,5666,566
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6051,619
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9312,442
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4182,124
Hart, MiUsa 3,7952,358
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6952,296
Hartington, NeUsa 3,8872,415
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4821,542
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1532,581
Hays, KsUsa 3,5982,236
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,0783,155
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6532,270
Helena, MtUsa 4,9073,050
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,7052,303
Henderson, NcUsa 2,9391,826
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7861,731
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9302,442
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8531,773
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4691,534
Highmore, SdUsa 4,1852,601
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4322,133
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,2832,040
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,5672,217
Holly, CoUsa 3,6482,267
Homer, AkUsa 7,8524,879
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,4222,127
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0251,880
Horton, KsUsa 3,5262,191
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1532,581
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1321,946
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8292,379
Houma, LaUsa 2,3251,445
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5661,594
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1581,963
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,7711,722
Huron, SdUsa 4,0962,546
HanoiVietnam 16,43410,212
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,46810,855
HarareZimbabwe 12,8878,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -