Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7456,056
In SalahAlgeria 9,0635,632
InnsbruckAustria 9,5215,917
IbiriteBrazil 5,4133,364
IguatuBrazil 5,1713,214
IlheusBrazil 5,5723,462
ImperatrizBrazil 4,2952,669
IndaialBrazil 5,4863,409
IpameriBrazil 4,9123,052
IraiBrazil 5,2323,251
IreceBrazil 5,1273,186
ItaberabaBrazil 5,3283,311
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,0881,919
ItaitubaBrazil 3,3872,105
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,3873,347
ItaperunaBrazil 5,6733,526
ItapevaBrazil 5,2893,286
ItirucuBrazil 5,4153,365
ItuacuBrazil 5,3083,298
IvinhemaBrazil 4,7892,976
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4394,623
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4093,361
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4374,621
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0893,784
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7354,807
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,6722,282
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0173,118
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5044,663
ImbertDominican Republic 1,7181,068
IzobambaEcuador 1,251777
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7747,317
IlopangoEl Salvador 783486
IoanninaGreece 10,4586,499
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9754,334
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9174,920
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,7109,763
IranshahrIran 14,3258,902
IstranaItaly 9,6105,972
IidaJapan 13,3878,319
IizukaJapan 13,9978,698
IrakoJapan 13,5028,391
IriomotejimaJapan 15,2119,452
IrozakiJapan 13,3848,317
IshigakijimaJapan 15,1939,441
IshinomakiJapan 12,9428,042
IwamizawaJapan 12,5667,808
IzuharaJapan 14,0378,723
IrbidJordan 12,0007,457
IfraneMorocco 8,2765,143
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2367,604
IlorinNigeria 9,5855,956
InchonNorth Korea 13,9038,639
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,0765,640
IslamabadPakistan 14,5509,042
IquitosPeru 1,8701,162
IloiloPhilippines 16,37110,173
IasiRomania 10,7056,652
IcaRussia 10,9496,804
IlirnejRussia 9,7816,078
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1257,535
IrkutskRussia 13,0608,115
Ivdel’Russia 11,5297,164
IbizaSpain 8,8325,488
IspartaTurkey 11,3267,038
IstanbulTurkey 11,0726,880
IzmirTurkey 11,0226,849
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4096,468
IzmailUkraine 10,8676,753
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9222,437
Independence, KsUsa 3,2772,036
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8832,413
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3262,067
Indianola, IaUsa 3,6162,247
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,4002,734
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1191,317
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,7552,333
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,0352,507
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6662,278
IsokaZambia 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -