Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,2148,833
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,3428,912
JuninArgentina 5,4713,400
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1473,198
JacobinaBrazil 5,2593,268
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,2743,277
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6603,517
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,0843,159
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,5843,470
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,4473,385
JiuquanChina 14,4839,000
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12879
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,6751,041
JimaniDominican Republic 1,521945
JoensuuFinland 10,1386,300
JokioinenFinland 9,9156,161
JyvskylFinland 9,9626,191
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9734,333
JulianehbGreenland 6,4053,980
JagdalpurIndia 16,39310,187
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,85211,715
JerusalemIsrael 11,9787,443
JuigalpaNicaragua 349217
JosNigeria 10,0256,230
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3955,217
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,4085,225
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7719,179
JhelumPakistan 14,6459,101
JiwaniPakistan 14,5659,051
JuliacaPeru 3,1631,966
JakutskRussia 11,5257,162
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,9387,418
JenisejskRussia 12,3957,702
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,2557,615
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,2377,604
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9795,580
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7957,951
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3318,284
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6067,834
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1895,089
JubaSudan 12,5887,823
JokkmokkSweden 9,5505,935
JönköpingSweden 9,4925,898
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4875,896
JendoubaTunisia 9,5115,910
JerbaTunisia 9,7376,051
JerseyUk 8,5055,285
JaltaUkraine 11,2897,015
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5891,609
Jackson, TnUsa 2,9121,809
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2861,420
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,4102,119
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4002,113
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9014,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -