Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,2658,865
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3378,909
KhostAfghanistan 14,4138,956
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0588,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2885,150
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58710,307
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7566,062
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,3627,682
KandiBenin 9,3595,816
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6713,524
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3872,726
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3872,726
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5603,455
Kenora, OnCanada 4,5512,828
Kingston, OnCanada 3,8592,398
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7394,809
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8514,257
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4953,414
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0622,524
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1188,773
KashiChina 14,1068,766
KunmingChina 16,0769,990
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0156,845
KhargaEgypt 11,8227,347
KosseirEgypt 12,1437,546
KajaaniFinland 9,9776,200
KuopioFinland 10,0366,237
KuusamoFinland 9,9666,193
KarlsruheGermany 9,2765,764
KasselGermany 9,3145,788
KonstanzGermany 9,3545,813
KumasiGhana 8,9445,558
KalamataGreece 10,6436,614
KerkiraGreece 10,3876,454
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7546,683
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7824,215
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9134,917
KankanGuinea 8,0485,001
KindiaGuinea 7,6654,763
KissidougouGuinea 7,9764,956
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9034,911
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,9669,922
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,9679,922
KeszthelyHungary 9,9706,195
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8014,848
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,28010,117
KotaIndia 15,4889,625
KozhikodeIndia 16,69010,371
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,10510,630
KermanIran 13,8288,593
KermanshahIran 12,8177,965
Khoram AbadIran 12,9618,054
KilkennyIreland 8,1665,074
KingstonJamaica 1,112691
KagoshimaJapan 14,1778,810
KanazawaJapan 13,3868,318
KaruizawaJapan 13,2778,250
KatsuuraJapan 13,2428,229
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3248,280
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3927,701
KobeJapan 13,6238,466
KochiJapan 13,8218,588
KofuJapan 13,3278,281
KumagayaJapan 13,2358,225
KumamotoJapan 14,0658,740
KumejimaJapan 14,8519,229
KureJapan 13,8338,596
KushiroJapan 12,4207,718
KutchanJapan 12,6517,862
KyotoJapan 13,5658,429
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3318,284
KitaleKenya 13,0518,110
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1928,198
KufraLibya 11,1696,941
KaunasLithuania 10,1526,309
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9586,188
KybartaiLithuania 10,0976,275
KarongaMalawi 13,1168,151
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,12811,265
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,26110,726
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,47511,481
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,18511,300
KuantanMalaysia 18,33811,395
KuchingMalaysia 18,06411,225
KayesMali 7,7674,827
KeniebaMali 7,8064,851
KidalMali 9,0715,637
KitaMali 7,9944,968
KoutiaMali 8,4345,241
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9137,403
KisinevMoldova 10,8066,715
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,2658,243
KhatgalMongolia 13,2928,260
KhovdMongolia 13,5468,417
KhujirtMongolia 13,6668,492
KhutagMongolia 13,3928,322
KenitraMorocco 8,1435,060
KalewaMyanmar 16,31610,139
KathaMyanmar 16,21910,079
KawthaungMyanmar 17,79211,056
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,72610,394
KengtungMyanmar 16,52710,270
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0139,951
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6017,209
KathmanduNepal 15,6449,721
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7467,920
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8417,358
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5987,207
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7217,284
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6917,265
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5867,199
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6287,226
KanoNigeria 9,9436,179
KangnungNorth Korea 13,7578,549
KarasjokNorway 9,6746,011
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9265,547
KristiansandNorway 9,1265,671
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0595,629
KhasabOman 14,0528,732
KarachiPakistan 14,9639,298
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9659,300
KhanpurPakistan 14,8769,244
KhuzdarPakistan 14,6929,130
KororPalau 15,4389,593
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0946,273
KlodzkoPoland 9,8266,106
KoszalinPoland 9,6986,027
KrakowPoland 10,0556,248
KalakanRussia 12,5477,797
KaliningradRussia 9,9586,188
KamenskoeRussia 10,0586,250
KandalaksaRussia 10,0356,236
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3336,421
KazanRussia 11,4837,136
KemRussia 10,2426,365
KerchRussia 11,3997,083
KhabarovskRussia 12,5157,777
KirenskRussia 12,4167,716
KirovRussia 11,2867,013
KljuciRussia 10,6256,602
KolpasevRussia 12,3177,654
KorfRussia 10,1616,314
KostromaRussia 10,9426,800
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0856,267
KotlasRussia 10,9736,819
KrasnodarRussia 11,6057,211
KrasnojarskRussia 12,2717,625
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7837,322
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,6707,873
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7156,037
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7267,287
KurganRussia 12,1717,564
KurskRussia 11,0396,860
KyraRussia 13,2368,225
KigaliRwanda 12,5807,817
KoldaSenegal 7,4034,600
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8144,856
KosiceSlovakia 10,2016,339
KimberleySouth Africa 12,2697,624
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,4868,380
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,34210,777
KadugliSudan 12,2227,595
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2017,582
KassalaSudan 12,7707,935
KhartoumSudan 12,3737,689
KostiSudan 12,4657,746
KalmarSweden 9,6505,996
KaresuandoSweden 9,5985,964
KarlstadSweden 9,4105,848
KristianstadSweden 9,5305,922
KamishliSyria 12,2047,584
KanchanaburiThailand 17,33310,771
Khlong YaiThailand 17,51110,881
Khon KaenThailand 17,00810,569
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,40910,818
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,18610,680
KairouanTunisia 9,6425,991
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8427,359
KarsTurkey 12,1407,544
KastamonuTurkey 11,4147,093
KayseriTurkey 11,6727,253
KonyaTurkey 11,4777,132
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0448,106
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8068,579
KinlossUk 8,4465,248
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1356,920
KievUkraine 10,7606,686
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2907,016
KirovogradUkraine 10,9566,808
KlepininoUkraine 11,2336,980
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0726,880
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3436,427
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0476,865
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6032,239
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1623,208
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,4622,151
Keene, NhUsa 3,8262,377
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4522,145
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6142,246
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6271,011
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0192,497
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1195,045
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2662,030
Kinston, NcUsa 2,8301,758
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,2003,231
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8761,787
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8614,885
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5365,304
KabompoZambia 12,1107,525
KabweZambia 12,5777,816
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5807,818
KafirondaZambia 12,5217,780
KaomaZambia 12,1887,574
KasamaZambia 12,8207,967
KasempaZambia 12,2877,635
KawambwaZambia 12,5927,825
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7197,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -