Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8155,478
LuandaAngola 10,8556,745
LuenaAngola 11,6257,224
La PlataArgentina 5,6523,512
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,0402,511
La RiojaArgentina 4,7082,925
LaboulayeArgentina 5,3243,309
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,7824,214
Las LomitasArgentina 4,5592,833
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0008,700
LavertonAustralia 14,3408,911
LearmonthAustralia 17,73811,022
LongreachAustralia 14,7879,189
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7869,188
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2228,216
Low HeadAustralia 14,0538,732
LinzAustria 9,7096,033
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5975,342
LerwickUk 8,5965,342
La PazBolivia 3,3672,092
LavrasBrazil 5,4103,362
LencoisBrazil 5,2363,254
LinharesBrazil 5,7273,559
LondrinaBrazil 5,0733,153
LomBulgaria 10,5136,533
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,3903,350
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2292,628
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8694,268
Langara, BcCanada 6,5984,100
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7202,933
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2003,231
London, OnCanada 3,6812,288
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5784,088
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4423,382
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7013,542
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3004,536
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,6122,866
LanzhouChina 14,8429,223
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5649,672
Las GaviotasColombia 1,464910
LarnacaCyprus 11,7057,274
LimassolCyprus 11,6657,249
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4417,731
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9707,438
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1595,691
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,7771,104
La VegaDominican Republic 1,6921,052
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,7181,068
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7001,057
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,177731
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,6131,003
LuxorEgypt 12,0187,468
Los AndesEl Salvador 843524
Laucala BayFiji 11,2446,987
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1426,302
Le MansFrance 8,6835,396
LilleFrance 8,8805,518
LyonFrance 9,0585,629
LambarnGabon 10,3776,449
LastourvilleGabon 10,6526,619
LibrevilleGabon 10,2656,379
LeipzigGermany 9,5155,913
LindenbergGermany 9,6145,974
LamiaGreece 10,6176,598
LarissaGreece 10,5916,581
LemnosGreece 10,7976,709
LimnosGreece 10,8096,717
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,4291,510
LabeGuinea 7,7104,791
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1955,093
La CeibaHonduras 765475
La MesaHonduras 810503
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6999,134
LudhianaIndia 14,9499,290
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8696,133
LatinaItaly 9,7616,066
LatronicoItaly 10,0516,246
LecceItaly 10,2226,352
LodwarKenya 13,0698,121
Luang PrabangLaos 16,64810,346
LiepajaLatvia 9,9296,170
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0306,233
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1105,661
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3906,457
LabuanMalaysia 17,37410,796
LuqaMalta 10,0266,230
Le LamentinMartinique 2,4461,520
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2822,040
LashioMyanmar 16,35610,164
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7127,278
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7427,297
LagosNigeria 9,4845,893
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0675,635
LillehammerNorway 9,2265,733
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,8079,201
La VictoriaParaguay 4,5102,802
LimaPeru 2,5301,572
LegaspiPhilippines 16,10110,005
LisbonPortugal 7,9204,922
LeninbadRussia 13,7708,557
LevsiRussia 11,7917,327
LungiSierra Leone 7,6484,753
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7846,080
LanzaroteSpain 7,4774,647
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5005,282
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3515,811
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3645,819
LatakiaSyria 11,8517,364
LampangThailand 16,86210,478
LoeiThailand 16,92210,515
Lop BuriThailand 17,23210,708
LomeTogo 9,2645,757
LeemingUk 8,5575,318
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5975,342
London, EnglandUk 8,6385,368
London-GatwickUk 8,6465,373
LynehamUk 8,5225,296
L’VovUkraine 10,3476,430
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8576,747
LozovajaUkraine 11,2046,963
LubnyUkraine 10,9366,796
LuckUkraine 10,4176,473
LuganskUkraine 11,4097,090
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,8522,394
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,5392,199
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4341,513
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4791,540
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2281,384
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9132,432
Laketown, UtUsa 4,4862,788
Lamar, MoUsa 3,3052,054
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8211,753
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,7322,319
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4232,749
Langdon, NdUsa 4,5582,832
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1322,568
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6041,618
Larned, KsUsa 3,5022,176
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7012,300
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,3502,703
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2832,040
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,4412,138
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8542,395
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,8832,413
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,2732,034
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,4082,118
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,2462,639
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0771,912
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,8971,800
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8131,748
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1061,930
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1693,212
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9872,478
Lexington, MoUsa 3,4082,118
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1141,935
Libby, MtUsa 5,2373,254
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,6902,293
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,2672,030
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,2522,642
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9081,807
Llano, TxUsa 2,8631,779
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9692,467
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,4532,767
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,4732,780
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,4792,784
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,6632,276
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,9391,826
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1491,957
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6341,637
Loup City, NeUsa 3,8162,372
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8302,380
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,2582,025
Luling, TxUsa 2,6671,657
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1992,609
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0671,906
LivingstoneZambia 12,3247,658
LundaziZambia 13,0678,120
LusakaZambia 12,5867,821
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -