Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8968,635
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9658,678
MilianaAlgeria 8,9315,550
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8446,739
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,5597,183
Malarg EArgentina 5,2493,262
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,8803,654
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,9463,695
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,2353,253
MendozaArgentina 4,9963,105
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,9933,103
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,2313,251
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3098,892
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6987,891
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28610,742
MeekatharraAustralia 17,09110,621
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3418,912
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3258,901
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7039,137
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6699,116
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3199,520
MuharraqBahrain 13,5918,445
MinskBelarus 10,4206,475
MogilevBelarus 10,5666,566
MaunBotswana 12,0907,513
MacapaBrazil 3,7052,302
MacauBrazil 5,4043,358
MaceioBrazil 5,6723,525
MachadoBrazil 5,3633,333
ManausBrazil 2,9341,823
MarabaBrazil 4,1202,560
MaringaBrazil 5,0193,119
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,4692,156
Monte AzulBrazil 5,2383,255
Monte SantoBrazil 5,3413,319
MonteiroBrazil 5,4613,394
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,2293,249
Morada NovaBrazil 5,2193,243
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,1873,223
MamfeCameroon 10,1486,306
MarouaCameroon 10,5896,580
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4894,033
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0952,545
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,0413,133
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2514,506
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2373,876
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,1303,188
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7843,594
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3792,721
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5122,804
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0582,522
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0452,514
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,9423,071
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6002,859
Morden, MbCanada 4,5792,845
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,9082,429
MoundouChad 10,8256,727
MatecanaColombia 986613
MoroniComoros 14,1508,793
MosnovCzech Republic 9,9516,183
MarstalDenmark 9,3275,796
Melville HallDominica 2,4341,512
MichesDominican Republic 1,8051,122
MocaDominican Republic 1,7021,058
MoncionDominican Republic 1,6521,027
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,6441,022
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,7281,074
MilagroEcuador 1,396867
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2977,020
MinyaEgypt 11,7397,295
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1306,295
MassawaEritrea 13,0728,123
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2685,138
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7506,059
MarseilleFrance 9,1065,659
MontpellierFrance 9,0045,595
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,2752,035
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7434,190
MakokouGabon 10,6416,612
MayumbaGabon 10,4746,509
MitzicGabon 10,4916,519
MkamboGabon 10,7496,679
MoandaGabon 10,7286,667
MouilaGabon 10,4856,516
MagdeburgGermany 9,4465,870
MunichGermany 9,5345,925
MünsterGermany 9,1795,704
MethoniGreece 10,6236,601
MilosGreece 10,8616,749
MitiliniGreece 10,9526,806
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9466,802
MacentaGuinea 8,0535,004
MamouGuinea 7,7464,813
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9066,155
MiskolcHungary 10,1836,328
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,49110,248
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,2539,478
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,8539,851
MusulipatnamIndia 16,62410,330
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,67910,364
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,7949,815
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,49911,495
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2529,478
MashhadIran 13,5588,425
Malin HeadIreland 8,1945,092
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5335,924
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1146,285
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0606,251
MilanItaly 9,3975,839
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3515,811
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6025,967
ManIvory Coast 8,2875,150
MaebashiJapan 13,2388,226
MaizuruJapan 13,5598,425
MakurazakiJapan 14,2178,835
MatsueJapan 13,7028,515
MatsumotoJapan 13,3238,279
MatsuyamaJapan 13,8498,606
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5779,059
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7547,925
MishimaJapan 13,3418,290
MitoJapan 13,1448,168
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3718,309
MiyakoJapan 12,8117,961
MiyakojimaJapan 15,0799,371
MiyakonojoJapan 14,1298,780
MiyazakiJapan 14,0908,756
MombetsuJapan 12,3887,698
MoriokaJapan 12,8607,991
MuroranJapan 12,6817,880
MurotomisakiJapan 13,8048,578
MutsuJapan 12,7427,918
Ma’AnJordan 12,1057,522
MafraqJordan 12,0437,484
MombasaKenya 13,6558,486
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,68510,368
MaseruLesotho 12,5297,786
MonroviaLiberia 7,9964,969
MisratahLibya 10,1626,315
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5019,011
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,2518,856
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6829,124
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2708,868
MakhangaMalawi 13,3068,269
MangochiMalawi 13,3068,268
MwmosaMalawi 13,3518,296
MzimbaMalawi 13,1088,146
MzuzuMalawi 13,1478,170
MalaccaMalaysia 18,53511,518
MersingMalaysia 18,44011,459
MiriMalaysia 17,55110,906
MaleMaldives 16,97710,550
MenakaMali 9,2025,718
MoptiMali 8,5515,314
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5617,184
MazatlanMexico 2,8881,794
MeridaMexico 1,412878
Mexico CityMexico 2,0291,261
MonterreyMexico 2,5231,568
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2301,386
MaantyMongolia 13,5638,428
MandalgoviMongolia 13,7498,543
MatadMongolia 13,3998,326
MurenMongolia 13,3818,315
MarrakechMorocco 8,0134,979
MeknesMorocco 8,2425,122
MideltMorocco 8,3205,170
MaputoMozambique 13,0408,103
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8908,632
MandalayMyanmar 16,46110,229
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,58810,308
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,51810,886
MindatMyanmar 16,51310,262
MonywaMyanmar 16,44410,218
MyeikMyanmar 17,51810,886
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,0869,996
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0645,632
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8087,338
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7117,277
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7687,313
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8797,382
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9017,396
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8967,393
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9167,405
ManaguaNicaragua 437272
MasatepeNicaragua 405251
MagariaNiger 9,9646,192
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2886,393
MaradiNiger 9,7616,066
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4346,484
MakurdiNigeria 10,0276,231
MinnaNigeria 9,7756,074
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,1528,795
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3095,785
MajisOman 14,2008,824
MasirahOman 14,6359,094
Muscat  Oman 14,3938,944
MultanPakistan 14,7809,184
MurreePakistan 14,5369,033
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6139,081
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,3152,681
MoyobambaPeru 1,9011,181
MactanPhilippines 16,27310,112
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,21410,075
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0114,978
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,9576,809
MagadanRussia 10,9386,797
MahackalaRussia 12,2857,634
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3176,411
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3176,411
MarkovoRussia 9,7766,075
MinusinskRussia 12,9168,026
MogocaRussia 12,6127,837
MoscowRussia 10,8946,769
MurmanskRussia 9,9686,194
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7157,901
MatamSenegal 7,5614,698
MogadishuSomalia 14,1468,790
MadridSpain 8,4025,221
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3925,215
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0655,633
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3295,175
MelillaSpain 8,4725,264
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6505,375
MalakalSudan 12,4687,748
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8978,014
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2015,718
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,75910,414
Mae SariangThailand 16,88410,492
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,04510,592
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,94810,532
MalatyaTurkey 11,8887,388
MersinTurkey 11,6997,270
MuglaTurkey 11,1696,941
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5055,285
ManstonUk 8,7535,439
MeloUruguay 5,6133,488
MercedesUruguay 5,4843,408
MontevideoUruguay 5,7273,559
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,5291,571
Madison, FlUsa 2,3391,453
Madison, InUsa 3,2342,010
Madison, NeUsa 3,8152,370
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,7392,323
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,5152,184
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,8202,374
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,1191,938
Marengo, IlUsa 3,6102,243
Marion, InUsa 3,4632,152
Marion, NcUsa 2,8971,800
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,0892,541
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7681,720
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,2672,030
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1455,061
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3032,052
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,5382,820
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,1761,974
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8731,785
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4802,162
Medford, WiUsa 3,9732,469
Mellette, SdUsa 4,1852,601
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8781,788
Mena, ArUsa 2,9981,863
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5561,588
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7841,730
Mexico, MoUsa 3,3502,081
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7771,104
Midland, TxUsa 3,1401,951
Milan, MnUsa 4,0892,541
Milbank, SdUsa 4,1302,567
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5962,856
Milford, DeUsa 3,3252,066
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,5611,592
Millen, GaUsa 2,5421,580
Millport, OhUsa 3,4562,148
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,7692,342
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,6982,298
Minden, NeUsa 3,7912,356
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,0042,488
Minonk, IlUsa 3,4912,169
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0443,134
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3661,471
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,5772,223
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,5392,199
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7951,737
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,0892,541
Montgomery AlUsa 2,5081,558
Montrose, CoUsa 3,9922,481
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4322,133
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,8501,771
Morganton, NcUsa 2,8971,800
Moro, OrUsa 5,3193,305
Morris, MnUsa 4,1932,605
Morrison, IlUsa 3,6052,240
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0131,872
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6732,283
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,5452,203
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,7892,355
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9772,471
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,1741,972
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,8981,801
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,7052,302
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1271,943
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,7551,091
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,236768
MaracayVenezuela 1,6821,045
MaturinVenezuela 2,1731,350
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,324823
MeridaVenezuela 1,307812
MagoyeZambia 12,4987,767
MansaZambia 12,5837,819
MbalaZambia 12,8257,969
MfuweZambia 12,9398,041
MisamfuZambia 12,8317,974
MonguZambia 12,0167,467
MpikaZambia 12,8727,999
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0118,085
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5647,807
MumbwaZambia 12,4457,734
MwinilungaZambia 12,1127,527
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8677,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -