Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,1858,815
NeuquenArgentina 5,6533,513
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,5603,455
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3887,698
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1889,438
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9408,662
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9589,295
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7771,104
NatitingouBenin 9,2065,720
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,6863,533
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5816,575
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3096,406
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4993,417
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7673,583
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8793,032
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9283,063
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0014,351
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,2713,275
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0622,524
N’DjamenaChad 10,6366,609
NanchangChina 15,2699,488
NanjingChina 14,8049,199
NanningChina 16,18910,060
NicosiaCyprus 11,6657,249
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4285,859
NaguaDominican Republic 1,7611,094
NeybaDominican Republic 1,568974
NegeleEthiopia 13,4328,347
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3437,049
NandiFiji 11,3437,049
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8266,106
NancyFrance 9,1215,668
NantesFrance 8,5495,312
NiceFrance 9,2635,756
NeustrelitzGermany 9,5205,916
NurembergGermany 9,4615,879
NurnbergGermany 9,4585,877
NaxosGreece 10,9256,789
NanortalikGreenland 6,3913,972
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4644,017
NordGreenland 8,5365,305
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5044,042
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1975,094
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0449,970
New DelhiIndia 15,2319,464
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8896,145
NaganoJapan 13,2788,251
NagasakiJapan 14,1258,777
NagoJapan 14,7509,166
NagoyaJapan 13,4718,371
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,8019,197
NaraJapan 13,5828,440
NazeJapan 14,5029,012
NemuroJapan 12,3207,656
NiigataJapan 13,1288,158
NikkoJapan 13,1848,193
NobeokaJapan 14,0238,714
NairobiKenya 13,2908,259
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,4415,245
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9108,644
NidaLithuania 9,9676,193
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7109,141
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7069,139
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1808,190
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1888,195
NaraMali 8,2035,097
NioroMali 7,9814,960
NemaMauritania 8,1885,088
NouakchottMauritania 7,2564,509
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5277,785
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5717,190
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8867,386
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6637,247
NandaimeNicaragua 387240
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3866,454
NiameyNiger 9,2365,740
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4015,842
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6365,988
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0265,609
NawabshahPakistan 14,9389,282
NokkundiPakistan 14,3508,917
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,1182,559
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,21810,078
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7096,654
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,8617,992
NikolaevRussia 11,0106,842
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,8727,377
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3866,454
NizneangarskRussia 12,6107,836
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8027,955
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,3877,076
NovgorodRussia 10,4146,472
NovosibirskRussia 12,6697,872
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,41310,821
No. 6Sudan 12,1927,576
NyalaSudan 11,6837,260
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,85210,472
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,14310,653
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,93111,142
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,79310,436
NarathiwatThailand 18,11511,257
NigdeTurkey 11,6477,237
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9738,062
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,1526,930
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,4962,173
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,4962,173
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9421,828
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5521,586
Neosho, MoUsa 3,2021,990
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,7502,330
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4972,173
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4642,152
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,7892,354
New London, WiUsa 3,8672,403
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3431,456
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3491,460
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,9302,442
New YorkUsa 3,5632,214
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5312,194
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5402,200
Newark, NjUsa 3,5272,192
Newberry, MiUsa 4,0172,496
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6741,662
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3182,062
Newnan, GaUsa 2,5691,597
Newport, TnUsa 2,8951,799
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6465,373
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0721,909
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,8282,379
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,4413,381
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8892,416
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8762,408
Norton, KsUsa 3,7372,322
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4782,161
NdolaZambia 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -