Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6835,395
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9725,576
OranArgentina 4,2072,615
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68410,989
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5539,665
OstendeBelgium 8,8635,508
ObidosBrazil 3,3192,062
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8605,505
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9942,482
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9922,481
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,7163,552
OdenseDenmark 9,3145,788
OtavaloEcuador 1,203748
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9846,825
OuluFinland 9,8476,119
OroomiehIran 12,4577,741
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4955,900
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2495,126
ObihiroJapan 12,4987,767
OfunatoJapan 12,8697,997
OitaJapan 13,9738,683
OkayamaJapan 13,7118,520
OkinoerabuJapan 14,6339,093
OmaezakiJapan 13,4288,344
OmuJapan 12,3947,702
OnahamaJapan 13,0748,124
OsakaJapan 13,6048,454
OshimaJapan 13,3378,288
OtaruJapan 12,6157,839
OwaseJapan 13,6058,454
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1225,047
OujoaMorocco 8,5685,324
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4397,730
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1347,540
OphirNew Zealand 12,1517,551
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5347,168
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2637,621
OcotalNicaragua 555345
OrlandNorway 9,1435,682
OsloNorway 9,2565,752
OhotskRussia 11,2807,009
OkhotskRussia 11,2807,009
OlekminskRussia 11,9217,408
OlenekRussia 11,2056,963
OmskRussia 12,4617,743
OnegaRussia 10,4456,491
OrenburgRussia 12,0737,502
OymyakonRussia 10,9816,824
OviedoSpain 8,2125,103
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3935,837
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4935,278
OdessaUkraine 10,9566,808
OvrucUkraine 10,6046,590
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,8991,801
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,8512,393
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2532,021
Oakley, IdUsa 4,6692,901
Oconto, WiUsa 3,9112,430
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9702,467
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1891,982
Olathe, KsUsa 3,4412,138
Olivia, MnUsa 4,0392,510
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5643,458
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,7062,303
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,7172,310
Oolitic, InUsa 3,2532,021
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0611,281
Orono, MeUsa 4,1202,560
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,8242,377
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7772,347
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,5012,175
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,4412,138
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,1151,936
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6752,283
Ozark, ArUsa 2,9981,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -