Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0376,237
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,56410,914
ParanaArgentina 5,2253,247
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,2073,236
PehuajoArgentina 5,5573,453
PergaminoArgentina 5,4223,370
PigeArgentina 5,7093,548
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,0583,143
PosadasArgentina 5,0733,152
PresidenciaArgentina 4,7562,955
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,9573,080
Punta IndioArgentina 5,7203,554
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88810,494
Port HedlandAustralia 17,42410,827
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4784,025
ParakouBenin 9,3565,814
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5613,456
ParacatuBrazil 4,9923,102
ParanaBrazil 4,6232,872
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4333,376
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7992,982
ParintinsBrazil 3,2302,007
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7912,977
Passo FundoBrazil 5,3753,340
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,1103,176
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0553,141
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4053,359
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,4253,371
PeixeBrazil 4,5292,814
PetrolinaBrazil 5,1753,216
PicosBrazil 4,9743,091
PiraiBrazil 5,5943,476
PirenopolisBrazil 4,7212,934
PompeuBrazil 5,2813,281
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,6822,909
Porto De MozBrazil 3,6482,267
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3033,295
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9681,844
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,5983,478
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4482,764
PosseBrazil 4,8483,012
PlevenBulgaria 10,6326,607
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6886,642
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,47010,856
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9443,694
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5194,051
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5373,441
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0382,509
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,8362,384
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,6592,895
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7432,948
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0643,768
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,6582,894
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,2183,243
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0133,737
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4534,010
Princeton, BcCanada 4,9223,059
ParronChile 5,0893,162
Puerto AysenChile 6,2433,879
Puerto MonttChile 5,8053,607
Punta ArenasChile 7,0974,410
PingbianChina 15,1069,387
PeralesColombia 1,064661
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,7591,093
PragueCzech Republic 9,6716,010
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,511939
PimentelDominican Republic 1,7251,072
PoloDominican Republic 1,554966
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,7241,071
PichilingueEcuador 1,292803
PortoviejoEcuador 1,256781
PuyoEcuador 1,394866
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7457,298
ParisFrance 8,8365,491
PerpignanFrance 8,9245,545
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,9869,312
Port-GentilGabon 10,2156,347
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,411877
PotsdamGermany 9,5395,928
PatrasGreece 10,5806,575
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4514,630
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4684,019
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,4291,509
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,483922
Puerto LempiraHonduras 590367
PecsHungary 10,0656,254
PambanIndia 17,10910,632
PuneIndia 15,9559,915
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,94311,772
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,25711,345
PadovaItaly 9,5985,964
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5195,915
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8726,134
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8516,122
PantelleriaItaly 9,7846,080
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4895,897
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5105,910
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6956,025
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8446,117
PiacenzaItaly 9,4415,867
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5165,913
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6505,997
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7796,077
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0206,226
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7216,041
PrizziItaly 9,8906,146
PakseLaos 17,06310,603
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,27911,359
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6459,722
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6539,727
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9798,065
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2506,369
PatheinMyanmar 17,03310,584
PutaoMyanmar 15,8679,860
PyiMyanmar 16,81110,446
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6387,854
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6747,255
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6847,260
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6837,260
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 461286
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9186,163
PohangNorth Korea 13,8778,623
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,8058,579
PadidanPakistan 14,8729,242
PanjgurPakistan 14,5899,066
ParachinarPakistan 14,3738,932
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6759,119
PeshawarPakistan 14,4408,973
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5149,019
PilarParaguay 4,8883,038
PiscoPeru 2,7401,703
PiuraPeru 1,7081,061
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9361,824
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,76010,415
PoznanPoland 9,7896,083
PrzemyslPoland 10,2676,380
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0645,011
PortalegrePortugal 8,0725,016
Porto Portugal 7,9784,958
PavelecRussia 11,1036,899
PecoraRussia 11,0386,859
PermRussia 11,6107,215
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9226,787
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3946,459
PjatigorskRussia 11,9247,409
PoronajskRussia 12,0497,487
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4827,135
Providenja BayRussia 9,0205,605
PskovRussia 10,2916,395
PodorSenegal 7,3744,582
PopradSlovakia 10,1186,287
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3377,667
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6027,831
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9425,557
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,25610,723
Port SudanSudan 12,6947,888
ParamariboSuriname 3,1001,926
PiteňSweden 9,6616,003
PalmyraSyria 12,1067,523
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9274,926
PhetchabunThailand 17,04410,591
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,01710,575
PhraeThailand 16,87210,484
PhuketThailand 18,02411,200
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,99611,183
Prachin BuriThailand 17,30110,751
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,57110,919
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3711,473
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3695,201
PoltavaUkraine 11,0556,869
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,5233,432
PradoUruguay 5,7283,559
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,8043,607
Palestine, IlUsa 3,2662,030
Pana, IlUsa 3,3262,067
Paoli, InUsa 3,2422,015
Paris, IlUsa 3,3762,098
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,2612,648
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3401,454
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2612,648
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1061,930
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2582,024
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,5772,223
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2293,249
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3221,443
Peoria, IlUsa 3,4762,160
Perry, OkUsa 3,2212,001
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4142,122
Philo, OhUsa 3,3412,076
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,9462,452
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,1722,593
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8491,770
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,2462,639
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,9962,483
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4082,118
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5632,214
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,7492,330
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0051,867
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6512,890
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,2462,639
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,5012,175
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7681,720
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6363,502
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4981,552
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5402,200
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6363,502
Portage, WiUsa 3,8282,379
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9412,449
Portland, OregonUsa 5,4603,393
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,7622,338
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8601,777
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2953,290
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1951,985
Princeton, InUsa 3,1571,962
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7102,305
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8082,366
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,7771,104
PetaukeZambia 12,8788,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -