Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8778,623
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,4447,733
QubaAzerbaijan 12,4627,744
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,1283,186
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2404,499
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2402,635
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,9453,694
QuinteroChile 4,9393,069
QingdaoChina 14,3428,912
QiqiharChina 13,1048,143
QuitoEcuador 1,233766
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2207,594
QuettaPakistan 14,5069,014
Quanah, TxUsa 3,1961,986
Quitman, GaUsa 2,3411,455
Quang TriVietnam 16,84110,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -