Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,1163,179
ReconquistaArgentina 5,0203,120
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,1883,224
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,9744,334
RivadaviaArgentina 4,3792,721
RosarioArgentina 5,3193,305
RichmondAustralia 13,9528,670
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1598,799
RecifeBrazil 5,6903,536
RemansoBrazil 5,0253,122
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7831,730
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,6733,525
Rio NegroBrazil 5,3833,345
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6942,917
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,4573,391
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,6752,905
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,9183,056
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9183,056
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2404,499
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5703,461
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4022,736
RuoqiangChina 14,4919,005
Rafael NunezColombia 823511
RandersDenmark 9,2735,762
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,567974
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,7571,092
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0163,117
RumipambaEcuador 1,316818
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,0427,483
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0787,505
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8587,369
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,4262,129
RostockGermany 9,4395,866
RhodesGreece 11,1786,946
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9864,963
ReykhólarIceland 7,6824,774
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6394,747
RamsarIran 12,9118,023
RashtIran 12,8087,959
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2315,115
RadicofaniItaly 9,6405,991
Resia PassItaly 9,4705,885
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6846,018
RivoltoItaly 9,6756,012
Rolle PassItaly 9,5735,949
RomeItaly 9,7196,040
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7016,028
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,7116,034
RumoiJapan 12,5217,781
RigaLatvia 10,0846,266
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,0916,271
RodriguesMauritius 16,25710,102
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,2188,214
RabatMorocco 8,1285,051
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,04110,590
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6877,263
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8557,367
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9307,413
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9937,453
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7717,315
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6197,220
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1707,563
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7067,274
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4437,111
RivasNicaragua 347216
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8529,229
RebolyRussia 10,1366,299
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5227,160
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3428,291
RagaSudan 11,8617,371
RashadSudan 12,3377,666
RenkSudan 12,5227,781
RumbekSudan 12,3347,664
RanongThailand 17,78911,055
Roi EtThailand 17,03010,583
RizeTurkey 11,9277,412
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5828,440
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,8906,767
RomnyUkraine 10,9256,789
RovnoUkraine 10,4636,502
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0678,741
RochaUruguay 5,7963,602
Racine, WiUsa 3,6722,282
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9121,809
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2612,648
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2632,649
Reading, PaUsa 3,4492,143
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,1143,178
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6482,888
Redding, CaUsa 5,1383,193
Redlands, CaUsa 4,3702,716
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,8973,043
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,4732,158
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1141,935
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1141,935
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,0571,899
Rochester, MnUsa 3,8842,414
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,7222,313
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,8832,413
Rockford, IlUsa 3,6332,258
Rockville, InUsa 3,3632,090
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,7492,330
Rome, GaUsa 2,6801,665
Roseau, MnUsa 4,5052,799
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,3303,312
Roswell, NmUsa 3,4012,114
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,3032,052
Rushville, IlUsa 3,4322,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -