Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8878,629
ShkoderAlbania 10,2806,388
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3375,802
SaltaArgentina 4,3132,680
San AntonioArgentina 5,9353,688
San LuisArgentina 5,1213,182
San RafaelArgentina 5,1883,224
Santa RosaArgentina 5,5333,439
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,6552,892
SarmientoArgentina 6,3313,934
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9088,643
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9078,642
SalzburgAustria 9,6325,986
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3817,694
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6127,837
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5197,779
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0703,772
SaveBenin 9,3635,818
Santa CruzBolivia 3,7772,347
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1426,302
SalvadorBrazil 5,5383,441
Santa MariaBrazil 5,4143,364
SantaremBrazil 3,4252,128
SantosBrazil 5,4863,409
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2273,248
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,9012,424
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,2983,292
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,5453,446
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,2213,244
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,4663,397
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5072,801
Sao MateusBrazil 5,7073,546
São PauloBrazil 5,4323,376
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2173,242
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6521,648
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,2543,265
SerrinhaBrazil 5,4283,373
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,3613,331
SobralBrazil 4,9643,085
SoureBrazil 3,9952,482
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,8543,016
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,7643,582
SurubimBrazil 5,5993,479
SadovoBulgaria 10,7036,651
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5946,583
SofiaBulgaria 10,5646,565
SiemreapCambodia 17,31210,758
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3792,721
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0723,152
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2582,646
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4734,022
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5414,064
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4772,782
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1573,205
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,0632,525
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1863,223
Scott, SkCanada 5,2563,266
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7342,942
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2852,663
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0902,541
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6034,725
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,5222,810
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,5392,821
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,7543,576
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3093,921
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8563,018
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4442,762
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,0223,121
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,0273,124
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5772,844
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2184,485
SalCape Verde 6,5204,052
SantiagoChile 5,0063,111
SewellChile 5,0763,154
ShanghaiChina 14,7449,162
ShantouChina 15,7319,775
ShenyangChina 13,6608,488
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 324201
Simon BolivarColombia 969602
San JoseCosta Rica 11773
SibenikCroatia 9,9486,182
SplitCroatia 9,9966,212
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5865,957
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2095,722
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7161,066
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,7501,087
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,7801,106
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,7121,064
SamanaDominican Republic 1,7951,115
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,6931,052
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,6651,035
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,6501,025
San JuanDominican Republic 1,606998
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,8091,124
SanchezDominican Republic 1,7701,100
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,6921,051
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,6401,019
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,6991,056
San GabrielEcuador 1,189739
SalloumEgypt 11,1076,902
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2156,969
SohagEgypt 11,8887,387
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0177,468
San SalvadorEl Salvador 792492
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,2694,517
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8026,091
StrasbourgFrance 9,2265,733
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,5092,180
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2312,008
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8447,360
SchleswigGermany 9,2715,761
StuttgartGermany 9,3365,801
SamosGreece 11,0306,854
Skiros IslandGreece 10,7836,701
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,8756,758
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7864,217
SiguiriGuinea 8,0485,001
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 824512
SzegedHungary 10,1966,336
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,9116,159
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6434,750
SagarIndia 15,7659,796
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5879,065
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,1429,409
SemnanIran 13,1958,199
ShahroudIran 13,2418,228
ShirazIran 13,5458,417
ShannonIreland 8,0585,008
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3055,782
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0046,217
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2516,370
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4765,888
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4195,853
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1036,278
SigonellaItaly 10,0266,230
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4855,272
SagaJapan 14,0548,733
SaigoJapan 13,6268,467
SakaiJapan 13,6858,504
SakataJapan 13,0028,080
SapporoJapan 12,6057,833
SaseboJapan 14,0978,760
SendaiJapan 12,9818,066
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9238,652
ShimonosekiJapan 13,9588,674
ShinjoJapan 12,9848,068
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6828,502
ShirakawaJapan 13,1088,145
ShizuokaJapan 13,3878,319
SumotoJapan 13,6728,496
SuttsuJapan 12,6917,887
SuwaJapan 13,3298,283
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,8663,024
SavannakhetLaos 16,94810,532
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0836,266
SiluteLithuania 9,9916,209
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4526,495
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9119,266
SalimaMalawi 13,2298,221
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,08810,619
SibuMalaysia 17,87611,109
SanMali 8,4895,275
SegouMali 8,3465,187
SikassoMali 8,4255,236
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9139,888
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,485923
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,8148,584
SainshandMongolia 13,7738,559
SafiMorocco 7,8994,908
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8094,853
SittweMyanmar 16,63810,339
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9835,582
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1145,663
SaiqOman 14,3748,932
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,4268,965
SurOman 14,5609,048
SialkotPakistan 14,7269,151
SibbiPakistan 14,6289,090
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,9403,070
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9481,832
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,17210,049
SandomierzPoland 10,1656,317
SniezkaPoland 9,7586,064
SuwalkiPoland 10,1256,292
SzczecinPoland 9,6205,978
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9324,929
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5024,041
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,0601,280
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4229,584
Satu MareRomania 10,3466,429
SibiuRomania 10,5056,528
SulinaRomania 10,9426,800
SadrinskRussia 12,0547,491
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2966,398
SalekhardRussia 11,1606,935
SaratovRussia 11,6197,220
SejmcanRussia 10,6486,617
SelagoncyRussia 11,4237,098
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6867,262
SkovorodinoRussia 12,4637,744
SmolenskRussia 10,6436,614
SociRussia 11,7297,289
SortovalaRussia 10,2336,359
SuntarRussia 11,7997,332
SurgutRussia 11,8347,354
SverdlovskRussia 11,8767,380
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1036,899
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3241,444
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9716,196
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4079,574
SingaporeSingapore 18,53611,518
SliacSlovakia 10,0546,247
SeoulSouth Korea 13,8778,623
SineijuSouth Korea 13,7748,559
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2385,119
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5225,296
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3795,207
SevilleSpain 8,2025,097
SennarSudan 12,5517,799
ShambatSudan 12,3697,686
ShendiSudan 12,4257,721
StenseleSweden 9,4755,888
StockholmSweden 9,6746,011
StorlienSweden 9,2735,762
SundsvallSweden 9,5555,937
SantisSwitzerland 9,3725,824
SongeaTanzania 13,3108,271
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,89810,501
SongkhlaThailand 18,06711,227
Suphan BuriThailand 17,27510,735
Surat ThaniThailand 17,87811,109
SurinThailand 17,16110,664
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1065,658
SokodeTogo 9,2035,719
SfaxTunisia 9,7126,035
SousseTunisia 9,6866,019
SamsunTurkey 11,6067,212
SiirtTurkey 12,2117,588
SivasTurkey 11,7387,294
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6358,473
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2125,103
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2895,151
SarataUkraine 10,8986,772
SarnyUkraine 10,4666,504
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2767,007
SumyUkraine 10,9976,834
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0528,732
SaltoUruguay 5,3203,306
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,9693,088
Safford, AzUsa 3,7662,340
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9742,469
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0081,248
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,2842,040
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,7512,331
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,9302,442
Salem, InUsa 3,2422,015
Salem, OrUsa 5,4443,383
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,4502,766
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,9851,855
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7041,680
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,3162,682
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,9893,100
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,0601,280
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,7462,949
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,2242,625
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,6142,867
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,6962,918
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7861,731
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,0642,526
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4721,536
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5982,236
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0772,533
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,2422,015
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5703,461
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5583,454
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2972,049
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6423,506
Selma, AlUsa 2,4841,544
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5882,230
Seymour, InUsa 3,2422,015
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1241,941
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4982,795
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7361,700
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,8342,383
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,9662,465
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5432,202
Southport, NcUsa 2,7211,691
Sparta, IlUsa 3,2041,991
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2352,010
Spickard, MoUsa 3,5292,193
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2893,287
Spooner, WiUsa 4,0762,533
Springfield, IlUsa 3,3872,105
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,2061,992
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9105,537
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,0952,544
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,2832,040
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,0512,517
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5632,214
State College, PaUsa 3,4652,153
State University, MsUsa 2,6341,637
State University, NmUsa 3,4762,160
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1591,963
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1242,563
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,4562,147
Stockton, CaUsa 4,9163,055
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,8222,375
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6942,295
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9981,863
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5801,603
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3213,307
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,3772,099
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7462,328
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6898,507
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,184736
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,7291,074
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4871,545
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6824,774
SocotraYemen 14,6339,093
SenangaZambia 12,0387,481
SerenjeZambia 12,7547,925
SeshekeZambia 12,1617,557
SolweziZambia 12,3297,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -