Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2438,851
TiranaAlbania 10,3236,415
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4235,856
TebessaAlgeria 9,4695,884
TimimounAlgeria 8,8235,483
TindoufAlgeria 8,0144,980
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3225,793
TrelewArgentina 6,1803,840
TucumanArgentina 4,5212,810
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8849,871
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8859,871
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0709,364
TibooburraAustralia 14,8719,241
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5789,059
TshaneBotswana 11,9617,432
TaguatingaBrazil 4,7452,949
TarauacaBrazil 2,4301,510
TauaBrazil 5,0413,133
TefeBrazil 2,5131,561
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,5073,422
TeresinaBrazil 4,7572,956
TiriosBrazil 3,1121,934
TorresBrazil 5,6413,505
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1782,596
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8383,007
TriunfoBrazil 5,3503,324
TucuruiBrazil 3,9902,479
TuriacuBrazil 4,3622,711
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6644,141
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9124,295
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,1503,200
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0613,766
Thompson, MbCanada 5,2593,268
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,3102,678
Timmins, OnCanada 4,2952,669
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8723,649
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,7592,336
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,7632,338
Trenton, OnCanada 3,8342,382
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,9163,055
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5812,847
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,5253,433
TaiyuanChina 14,4808,998
TaoyuanChina 15,3189,519
TengchongChina 16,11110,011
TønderDenmark 9,2225,730
TylstrupDenmark 9,2555,751
TystofteDenmark 9,3725,824
TamayoDominican Republic 1,580982
TahrirEgypt 11,6347,230
TantaEgypt 11,6567,243
TallinEstonia 10,0256,230
TartuEstonia 10,1706,320
TampereFinland 9,9046,155
TurkuFinland 9,8626,128
ToulonFrance 9,1665,696
ToulouseFrance 8,7965,466
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3554,571
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1165,043
TchibanGabon 10,5046,527
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2017,582
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1405,680
TamaleGhana 8,9755,577
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6066,590
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6606,624
TimehriGuyana 2,7521,710
TegucigalpaHonduras 644400
TelaHonduras 802498
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,99410,560
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,99410,560
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,71811,010
TabrizIran 12,5207,780
TeheranIran 13,0398,103
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9447,422
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1436,303
TarvisioItaly 9,7046,030
TermoliItaly 9,9206,164
TorinoItaly 9,2845,769
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2755,764
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8056,093
TrevicoItaly 9,9636,191
TrevisoItaly 9,6165,976
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7366,050
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2785,766
TabouIvory Coast 8,3545,191
TadotsuJapan 13,7528,545
TakadaJapan 13,2418,228
TakamatsuJapan 13,7298,531
TakayamaJapan 13,3788,313
TanegashimaJapan 14,2168,834
TatenoJapan 13,1918,197
TateyamaJapan 13,2858,255
TokushimaJapan 13,7158,523
TokyoJapan 13,2428,229
TomakomaiJapan 12,6247,844
TottoriJapan 13,6268,467
ToyamaJapan 13,3398,289
ToyookaJapan 13,5858,442
TsuJapan 13,5348,410
TsurugaJapan 13,4948,386
TsuyamaJapan 13,6738,497
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6317,849
TripoliLebanon 11,9067,398
TobrukLibya 10,9826,824
TripoliLibya 9,9806,202
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0186,225
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8179,208
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4869,002
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1848,814
ThyoloMalawi 13,3128,272
TawauMalaysia 17,21110,695
TessalitMali 9,0075,597
TimbuktuMali 8,6365,366
TombMali 8,6385,368
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7294,803
TacubayaMexico 2,0291,261
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0851,296
TarialanMongolia 13,3778,313
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4878,381
TsetserlegMongolia 13,6158,461
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,9108,644
TangierMorocco 8,2035,098
TarfayaMorocco 7,5354,682
TazaMorocco 8,3815,208
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,59610,313
TaungooMyanmar 16,80310,442
ThandweMyanmar 16,84010,465
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5507,799
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6577,244
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1707,563
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7057,273
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6417,234
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,7217,283
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7707,314
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0287,474
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0127,465
TahouaNiger 9,5405,928
TillaberyNiger 9,1485,685
TaejonNorth Korea 13,9618,675
TromsoNorway 9,4235,856
TrondheimNorway 9,1895,710
ThumraitOman 14,3848,938
TacnaPeru 3,4152,122
TarapotoPeru 1,9741,226
TrujilloPeru 2,0531,276
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,12110,018
TorunPoland 9,8866,143
TimisoaraRomania 10,2976,399
TambovRussia 11,2787,008
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3858,317
TaraRussia 12,2967,641
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,5367,169
TermezRussia 13,9198,649
TernejRussia 12,7287,909
TobolskRussia 12,0077,461
TomskRussia 12,5417,793
Tot’MaRussia 10,8916,768
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2146,968
TuapseRussia 11,6527,241
TuraRussia 11,7567,305
TurukhanskRussia 11,5587,182
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9348,037
TortosaSpain 8,7425,432
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,31610,760
TokerSudan 12,7907,948
TartousSyria 11,8927,390
TaipeiTaiwan 15,3029,509
TaboraTanzania 12,9328,036
TakThailand 17,02110,577
TrangThailand 18,04911,216
TabligboTogo 9,2845,769
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0135,601
TunisTunisia 9,6315,985
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,8477,983
TireeUk 8,2355,118
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5665,323
TernopilUkraine 10,4746,508
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,6793,529
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5301,572
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8554,881
Talladega, AlUsa 2,5791,603
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,2811,418
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0021,244
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,9361,825
Taunton, MaUsa 3,7372,322
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,5772,223
Temple, TxUsa 2,7771,725
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3491,460
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,5031,555
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4642,152
Toledo, IaUsa 3,6932,295
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5182,186
Tooele, UtUsa 4,4542,768
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4702,157
Towanda, PaUsa 3,5942,233
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,6712,281
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4062,116
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,7882,354
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1931,984
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6261,632
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,2012,610
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6468,480
TumeremoVenezuela 2,3891,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -