Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,3324,556
UaupesBrazil 2,0741,289
UbatubaBrazil 5,5533,451
UberabaBrazil 5,0683,149
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9113,673
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9648,677
UpernavikGreenland 7,2094,480
UummannaqGreenland 7,0834,401
UdineItaly 9,6876,020
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8466,119
UenoJapan 13,5568,424
UnzendakeJapan 14,0998,762
UrakawaJapan 12,5797,817
UshibukaJapan 14,1598,798
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1738,186
UwajimaJapan 13,9138,645
UkmergeLithuania 10,1936,334
UtenaLithuania 10,2326,358
UlaangomMongolia 13,3528,297
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,5058,392
UlgiiMongolia 13,4298,345
UliastaiMongolia 13,5978,450
UmnugoviMongolia 13,4368,349
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,5048,391
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,6678,493
UfaRussia 11,8627,371
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2446,366
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0688,121
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5986,586
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8768,001
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,8616,749
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5266,541
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5257,161
Ust-OlojRussia 10,1526,308
Umm BeninSudan 12,6017,830
UmeňSweden 9,6545,999
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,08010,614
Udon ThaniThailand 16,90810,507
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,92810,519
UrfaTurkey 12,0107,463
UsakTurkey 11,1936,956
Uman’Ukraine 10,8136,719
UzgorodUkraine 10,2736,384
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3442,078
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4512,144
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3762,098
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3522,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -