Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,3256,416
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,0343,128
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,8923,040
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,2053,234
ViennaAustria 9,8656,131
VitebskBelarus 10,5156,534
VassourasBrazil 5,5983,479
VicosaBrazil 5,5623,456
VitoriaBrazil 5,7563,577
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,4073,360
VarnaBulgaria 10,8926,769
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,2642,649
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7243,557
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,4913,412
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,4253,371
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7033,544
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7053,545
ValdiviaChile 5,6253,496
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,6323,499
VallenarChile 4,5432,823
ValparaisoChile 4,9423,071
VanguardiaColombia 1,221759
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,1371,328
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3125,787
VestervigDenmark 9,1635,694
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,6871,049
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,7421,082
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,6511,026
VilsandiEstonia 9,9116,159
VaasaFinland 9,7506,059
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6834,774
VeravalIndia 15,5169,642
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,59010,309
ValentiaIreland 7,9594,946
VeniceItaly 9,6325,986
VeronaItaly 9,5215,917
VicenzaItaly 9,5695,946
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6936,023
ViterboItaly 9,6736,011
VolterraItaly 9,5585,939
VientianeLaos 16,85110,471
VarenaLithuania 10,2196,350
VilniusLithuania 10,2396,362
VeracruzMexico 1,7411,082
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9095,536
VaernesNorway 9,2125,725
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1425,681
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,8306,109
VillarricaParaguay 4,9043,047
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,6186,598
VanavaraRussia 12,1847,571
VasileviciRussia 10,6296,605
Velikie LukiRussia 10,4846,515
VerhojanskRussia 10,9186,785
ViljujskRussia 11,5537,179
VitimRussia 12,1717,563
Vize IslandRussia 9,9996,213
VladivostokRussia 13,1338,161
VolgogradRussia 11,7237,285
VologdaRussia 10,8026,713
VoronezRussia 11,2296,978
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,1635,694
VytegraRussia 10,5406,550
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,3999,569
ValenciaSpain 8,6685,386
ValladolidSpain 8,3005,157
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9834,960
VisbySweden 9,7376,051
VanTurkey 12,2837,633
ValleyUk 8,3565,192
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6836,639
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,9973,105
Valdez, AkUsa 7,6274,740
Valentine, NeUsa 4,0352,507
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,4663,397
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,8912,418
Vevay, InUsa 3,2071,993
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6171,626
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5511,585
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,8622,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -