Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2058,827
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,76712,284
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8758,622
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2508,855
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95010,533
WoomeraAustralia 15,2869,499
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58710,307
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9923,102
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7332,320
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7304,182
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0554,384
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8722,406
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5932,233
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,6322,878
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,0293,125
WillemstadCuraçao 1,553965
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9104,915
WajimaJapan 13,3088,269
WakamatsuJapan 13,1028,142
WakayamaJapan 13,6628,490
WakkanaiJapan 12,4107,712
WajirKenya 13,5858,442
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,1936,955
WindhoekNamibia 11,4617,122
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6607,245
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5527,178
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5547,180
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6277,225
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6847,260
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8617,370
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6067,212
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5287,163
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7197,282
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7557,305
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7317,290
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7557,305
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0197,468
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6797,257
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7287,288
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7667,312
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9897,450
WintonNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7847,323
WarsawPoland 10,0666,255
WroclawPoland 9,8286,107
WonsanSouth Korea 13,7098,519
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5097,773
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0357,479
WauSudan 12,1317,538
WaddingtonUk 8,6235,358
Waco, TxUsa 2,8171,751
Wake IslandUsa 11,7177,281
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6432,264
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,8152,370
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7571,714
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2223,245
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6272,254
Warren, OhUsa 3,4562,148
Warren, PaUsa 3,5842,227
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,3242,066
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,2662,030
Washington, IaUsa 3,5622,213
Washington, InUsa 3,2532,021
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7661,719
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8442,389
Watertown, SdUsa 4,1192,560
Watertown, WiUsa 3,7192,311
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5142,183
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2282,006
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3641,469
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,5261,570
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8291,758
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9531,835
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0381,888
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3462,079
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4112,120
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8841,171
West Point, GaUsa 2,5691,597
West Point, NyUsa 3,5632,214
White Hall, IlUsa 3,3022,052
Whitestown, InUsa 3,3532,083
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1001,926
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4002,113
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3993,355
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5602,212
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0661,905
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1191,938
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,5302,193
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,6662,899
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4112,120
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,3822,102
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,7511,710
Windsor, IlUsa 3,2832,040
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1781,975
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,9102,429
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,8433,009
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,2462,639
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6801,666
Winslow, AzUsa 3,9552,458
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7911,734
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,2462,017
Wooster, OhUsa 3,4312,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -