Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,2637,620
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6087,835
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4197,717
YaoundeCameroon 10,4296,481
YokoCameroon 10,4876,517
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1042,550
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3583,951
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,9223,059
YanjiChina 13,2778,251
YichangChina 15,2429,471
YinchuanChina 14,5459,039
YiningChina 13,8158,585
YariguiesColombia 1,065662
YamasaDominican Republic 1,7071,061
YasicaDominican Republic 1,7131,065
YazdIran 13,5148,398
YakushimaJapan 14,2648,864
YamagataJapan 13,0188,089
YamaguchiJapan 13,9088,643
YokkaichiJapan 13,5148,398
YokohamaJapan 13,2688,245
YonagoJapan 13,6878,505
YonagunijimaJapan 15,2579,481
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,9799,308
YeMyanmar 17,20910,694
YolaNigeria 10,4236,477
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,0838,751
YurimaguasPeru 1,9211,194
YekaterinburgRussia 11,8797,382
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,2367,603
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2538,235
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3923,350
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2194,486
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7062,924
York, PaUsa 3,3922,108
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4882,168
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,1022,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -