Costa Rica flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Limon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Limon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Limon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1188,773
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6285,983
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,3177,654
Ze DocaBrazil 4,4222,748
ZhengzhouChina 14,7469,163
ZhijiangChina 15,6359,716
ZagrebCroatia 9,9016,152
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4915,898
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,5256,540
ZahedanIran 14,1698,805
ZanjanIran 12,7697,935
ZacatecasMexico 2,5211,567
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,8568,611
ZinderNiger 9,9586,188
ZhobPakistan 14,5659,051
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,66210,354
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,66310,355
ZamoscPoland 10,2656,379
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7146,036
ZigalovoRussia 12,7737,937
ZiganskRussia 11,2186,971
ZyryankaRussia 10,5226,538
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6125,351
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3125,787
ZanzibarTanzania 13,6498,482
ZonguldakTurkey 11,2606,997
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1786,946
ZitomirUkraine 10,6486,617
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9776,821
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,9206,786
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,2652,650
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,9052,427
ZambeziZambia 11,9937,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -